ApG77
Member
Here we go
Division 1:
QF1: World Friend Star vs Blizzard
QF2: High Definition vs Arcadia Sky
SF1: Team JBZZ vs QF1 winner
SF2: Divine Phoenix vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 2:
QF1: DJULO vs World Friend Moon
QF2: Dynamite Alpha vs Jean-Pierre Pernaut
SF1: Star Clan vs QF1 winner
SF2: Banana Legion vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 3:
QF1: Final Emblem vs Sunset
QF2: Horizon vs Xtreme Force
SF1: Special 7 vs QF1 winner
SF2: Princess Monarchy vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 4:
QF1: Team Rocket 1 vs Wii Elite Clan
QF2: Exodus vs Sweatyzard X
SF1: Equivoke vs QF1 winner
SF2: Version 2 vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 5:
QF1: Mad Racers vs Inka Warriors
QF2: Team Rocket 2 vs Kartnita Asada
SF1: Kira Team vs QF1 winner
SF2: Sunrise vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 6:
SF1: Pirate Hackers vs Re-Birth
SF2: X-Project vs Escuadrón Omega
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Infos:
-Teams on the left always host
- Both finals are BO3, 1 week after QF&SF
- Host changes after each match in the BO3
- No QF for D6 because play-offs was only seeded by div Top 4
- For D1-5, teams hosting SF didn't play an official match right before whereas their opponent did
- 5th of the Conferences fight (and host) for relegation match against a Semi-Finalist of the Division below
Fun fact:
Last season, 10 teams got the bye in play-offs (= they skipped QF because 1st of Conference)
7 of them got eleminated in SF, so 3 survived until Finals
only 1 won Finals (so congrats Sunset, 19-0 in d5)
Hopefully most bye teams won't get screwed again
Division 1:
QF1: World Friend Star vs Blizzard
QF2: High Definition vs Arcadia Sky
SF1: Team JBZZ vs QF1 winner
SF2: Divine Phoenix vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 2:
QF1: DJULO vs World Friend Moon
QF2: Dynamite Alpha vs Jean-Pierre Pernaut
SF1: Star Clan vs QF1 winner
SF2: Banana Legion vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 3:
QF1: Final Emblem vs Sunset
QF2: Horizon vs Xtreme Force
SF1: Special 7 vs QF1 winner
SF2: Princess Monarchy vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 4:
QF1: Team Rocket 1 vs Wii Elite Clan
QF2: Exodus vs Sweatyzard X
SF1: Equivoke vs QF1 winner
SF2: Version 2 vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 5:
QF1: Mad Racers vs Inka Warriors
QF2: Team Rocket 2 vs Kartnita Asada
SF1: Kira Team vs QF1 winner
SF2: Sunrise vs QF2 winner
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Division 6:
SF1: Pirate Hackers vs Re-Birth
SF2: X-Project vs Escuadrón Omega
F: SF1 winner vs SF2 winner
Infos:
-Teams on the left always host
- Both finals are BO3, 1 week after QF&SF
- Host changes after each match in the BO3
- No QF for D6 because play-offs was only seeded by div Top 4
- For D1-5, teams hosting SF didn't play an official match right before whereas their opponent did
- 5th of the Conferences fight (and host) for relegation match against a Semi-Finalist of the Division below
Fun fact:
Last season, 10 teams got the bye in play-offs (= they skipped QF because 1st of Conference)
7 of them got eleminated in SF, so 3 survived until Finals
only 1 won Finals (so congrats Sunset, 19-0 in d5)
Hopefully most bye teams won't get screwed again