• Hey everyone! From now until July 12, the Supporter Upgrade is on sale for just $6, reduced from the regular $10! If you enjoy all that MKCentral has to offer, and you'd like to help us out, now's a great time! And of course, have a great summer!

MKU-DX Season 14 Playoffs Predictions

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Total: 1, Members: 0, Guests: 1)

These are the playoff Matches of Season 14.
Division 1:
World Friend Star vs. SecretX
Requiem vs. Jeorje

Division 2:
OUH vs. HDolino
Banana Legion vs. Midnight Wasps

Division 3:
Jeorje jr vs. Melodya
Jean-Pierre Papin vs. The Real Panas

Division 4:
Wii Elite Clan Gold vs. Difference
Higher Octave vs. Air

Division 5:
Hornets vs. Noir Diamond
Princess Monarchy vs. Kira Team 2

Division 6:
Shells from Hell vs. Team APE
Arcadia Terra vs. Calaclysms

Division 7:
FreeDom vs. Rainbow Fun Rubis
Fatal Aces vs. Battle Brigade

Division 8:
TR Esports vs. Noir Pearl
Ronsrons Reflex vs. Equivoke

Division 9:
Forgotten Legends Supernova vs. Pirate hunters
Project HIVE Sapientia vs. American Gunslingers

Division 10
Boo Bombs Detonated vs. S A V A G E
OurobΓ³ros vs. Inka Warriors

Division 11:
Kartvengers Team vs. Another Xtreme Element
Knights Of Wheels vs. Noite Sinistra

Division 12:
Starbits vs. Itollani
Team NmX vs. Arcanum Polaris

Division 13:
AfterDark Equinox vs. Vice House
Turbo Shells vs. UNIBROS


Division 14:
TReSports 2 vs. Zodiac Warriors
eXodus 2 vs. Dragon Blue

Division 15:
Vae Soli vs. Dragon Bill
Obvious Brilliance vs. Majoras

Division 16:
Lethal Vengeance vs. Ronsrons Goinfrex
Prodigious Runners vs. Power Kart Clan

Division 17:
Making Liajua vs Wings of Eldia
Plot vs. Fury Of Dragons

Division 18:
Vice Party vs. x-atlantic
Team Junk vs Chaos Racer


Division 19:
Forgotten Legends Resurgence vs. Choco Kart
Dreaming Rebels vs. Galaxy of Luma


Division 20:
Shock Dodgers vs. Team Luxemburg
Revival vs. Pendragon
 
Last edited:

KT Akagi

Member
Ok lets do this D1-12


World Friend StarπŸ† vs. SecretX βœ…
Requiem vs. Jeorje πŸ†βŒ

Division Winner: World Friend StarπŸ₯‡βŒ

Division 2:
OUHπŸ† vs. HDolino βœ…
Banana Legion πŸ† vs. Midnight Waspsβœ…

Division Winner: Banana LegionπŸ₯‡βœ…

Division 3:
Jeorje jr πŸ† vs. Melodya βœ…
Jean-Pierre Papin vs. The Real PanasπŸ†βŒ

Division Winner: The Real PanasπŸ₯‡βŒ


Division 4: My division, GL&HF everyone


Division 5:

Hornets vs. Noir DiamondπŸ†βŒ
Princess Monarchy vs. Kira Team 2πŸ†βœ…

Division Winner: Kira Team 2πŸ₯‡βœ…

Division 6:
Shells from Hell vs. Team APEπŸ†βŒ
Arcadia Terra vs. CalaclysmsπŸ†βœ…

Division Winner: Team APEπŸ₯‡βŒ

Division 7:
FreeDom vs. Rainbow Fun RubisπŸ†βŒ
Fatal AcesπŸ† vs. Battle Brigadeβœ…

Division Winner: Fatal AcesπŸ₯‡βŒ

Division 8:
TR Esports vs. Noir PearlπŸ†βŒ
Ronsrons Reflex vs. EquivokeπŸ†βœ…

Division Winner: EquivokeπŸ₯‡βœ…

Division 9:
Forgotten Legends Supernova vs. Pirate huntersπŸ†βŒ
Project HIVE Sapientia vs. American GunslingersπŸ†βŒ

Division Winner: American GunslingersπŸ₯‡βŒ

Division 10
Boo Bombs Detonated vs. S A V A G EπŸ†βœ…
OurobΓ³ros vs. Inka WarriorsπŸ†βœ…

Division Winner: Inka WarriorsπŸ₯‡βœ…

Division 11:
Kartvengers Team vs. Another Xtreme ElementπŸ†βŒ
Knights Of Wheels vs. Noite SinistraπŸ†βœ…

Division Winner: Another Xtreme ElementπŸ₯‡βŒ

Division 12:
Starbits vs. ItollaniπŸ†βŒ
Team NmX vs. Arcanum PolarisπŸ†βŒ
Division Winner: ItollaniπŸ₯‡βŒ
 
Last edited:

Joeey

Member
Site Supporter
I know absolutely nothing, please crucify me.

Red = Incorrect Prediction
Green = Correct Prediction

D1: World Friend Star [finished 2nd]
D2: Midnight Wasps [finished 3rd]

D3: Jeorje Jr. [finished 2nd]
D4: Higher Octave [finished 4th]
D5: Hornets [finished 2nd]

D6: Cataclysms
D7: Fatal Aces [finished 2nd]
D8: TR eSports [finished 2nd]

D9: Project HIVE Sapentia
D10: Boo Bombs Detonated [finished 3rd]
D11: Noite Sinistra [finished 2nd]

D12: StarBits
D13: AfterDark Equinox [finished 3rd]
D14: TR eSports 2 [finished 2nd]
D15: Vae Soli [finished 2nd]

D16: Lethal Vengeance
D17: Plot

D18: Vice Party [finished 3rd]
D19: Forgotten Legends Resurgence [finished 2nd]

D20: Shock Dodgers
D21: Bestia Veloz [finished 2nd]
 
Last edited:

Christo

Member
Founding Member
division 1

world friend star (2) vs (0) secretx
jeorge
(1) vs (2) requiem

world friend star
(2) vs (1) requiem


division 3

jeorge jr (2) vs (0) melodya
jean-pierre papin
(0) vs (2) the real panas

jeorge jr (1) vs (2) the real panas
 

Draco

Member
Staff member
Moderator
MKU Staff
Founding Member
Division 1: World friend star
World Friend Star vs. SecretX
Requiem vs. Jeorje

Division 2: Midnight wasps
OUH vs. HDolino
Banana Legion vs. Midnight Wasps

Division 3: Jeorje jr
Jeorje jr vs. Melodya
Jean-Pierre Papin vs. The Real Panas

Division 4: Gl Hf, we will do our best

Division 5: Kira Team 2
Hornets vs. Noir Diamond
Princess Monarchy vs. Kira Team 2

Division 6: Calaclysms
Shells from Hell vs. Team APE
Arcadia Terra vs. Calaclysms

Division 7: Fatal Aces
FreeDom vs. Rainbow Fun Rubis
Fatal Aces vs. Battle Brigade

Division 8: TR Esports
TR Esports vs. Noir Pearl
Ronsrons Reflex vs. Equivoke

Division 9: Forgotten Legends Supernova
Forgotten Legends Supernova vs. Pirate hunters
Project HIVE Sapientia vs. American Gunslingers

Gonna update it later
 
Top