Week 10
Division 1: Shock
Team JBZZ vs DJULO | Pyrax | seems like JBZZ should (keyword: should) walk away with this one looking at most JBZZ v DJULO wars.
Vertex vs Rozando la Katastrofe | Tricky | rough season for RK and vx looking solid in most of the recent weeks, giving them the edge
xi vs High Definition | Nato | classic matchup, although just feeling like xi has a better chance given their solid performance last week
Division 2: Mushroom
Banana Legion Chlorophyll vs Mushroom Team X | Royal | given recent events this will probably be tight but I see BL barely having the edge
Wii Elite Clan vs Arcadia Sky | Tomsu | ARC seems to be having a solid season and I think they can end it on a good note.
World Friend vs Champi-Brothers | Mars | I think we have another close D2 war again but think CB can barely slide with rematch again
Division 3: Star
Aurora vs Dynamite Alpha | could be interesting
Melee Y vs Arcadia Terra | Ace Tman | My seems to be really strong right now and taking on this ARC team probably will not be a hard challenge
Victory Racers vs Blizzard | Devoty | VR seems to be in not the best condition right now, should be fine for Bz
Division 4: Super Horn
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs Mushroom Team Y | Ro | Potentially close but I think JPP has this one
Sapphire's Kalamity vs Final Emblem Ifrit | Camo | Similar situation to the match above but FE could have this
Sparta vs Magikart Community Alpha | Samovar | $ picked up their first win finally but think that's the only bread they're getting
Division 5: Bob-omb
Black Wolves vs Ink Dragons | Drack | ID has the right opponent to secure a good spot in this division
Princess Monarchy vs Banana Legion Synthesis | MYT | feeling an upset here, not sure why
Yoshi Family vs Dynamite Omega | hope we can end it well
Division 6: Boo
Final Emblem Seraphim vs Elegance | RubenD | never want teams going the 0-10 but E is probably not the team to beat to stop that
Wii Elite Clan Silver vs Pirates of Duisburg | Dashi | PoD will fight for a good spot since it is still out there
Zunder Karts vs Inflow | wisch | really tight war but feel like ZK can spoil this banner and hand it to the pirates or themselves
Division 7: Piranha Plant
Horizon vs Mandarina de Shrödinger | Rhys | I think M$ can barely slide here since these teams are close in skill but M$ had the upper hand decently in w5
Road Gods vs Atenea Gamers | Seergio | close war but think RG will barely slide again
Team Rocket vs Jean-Pierre Papin | Saru | JPP2 has no reason to be in this division
Division 8: Crazy 8
Making Llauja vs Noob Reborn
Sweatyzard vs Magikart Community Beta
Hardcore Noobs vs Fenix
Division 9: Blue Shell
Inka Warriors vs Nintenhype
Team Luxembourg vs Latin Kart
Division 1: Shock
Team JBZZ vs DJULO | Pyrax | seems like JBZZ should (keyword: should) walk away with this one looking at most JBZZ v DJULO wars.
Vertex vs Rozando la Katastrofe | Tricky | rough season for RK and vx looking solid in most of the recent weeks, giving them the edge
xi vs High Definition | Nato | classic matchup, although just feeling like xi has a better chance given their solid performance last week
Division 2: Mushroom
Banana Legion Chlorophyll vs Mushroom Team X | Royal | given recent events this will probably be tight but I see BL barely having the edge
Wii Elite Clan vs Arcadia Sky | Tomsu | ARC seems to be having a solid season and I think they can end it on a good note.
World Friend vs Champi-Brothers | Mars | I think we have another close D2 war again but think CB can barely slide with rematch again
Division 3: Star
Aurora vs Dynamite Alpha | could be interesting
Melee Y vs Arcadia Terra | Ace Tman | My seems to be really strong right now and taking on this ARC team probably will not be a hard challenge
Victory Racers vs Blizzard | Devoty | VR seems to be in not the best condition right now, should be fine for Bz
Division 4: Super Horn
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs Mushroom Team Y | Ro | Potentially close but I think JPP has this one
Sapphire's Kalamity vs Final Emblem Ifrit | Camo | Similar situation to the match above but FE could have this
Sparta vs Magikart Community Alpha | Samovar | $ picked up their first win finally but think that's the only bread they're getting
Division 5: Bob-omb
Black Wolves vs Ink Dragons | Drack | ID has the right opponent to secure a good spot in this division
Princess Monarchy vs Banana Legion Synthesis | MYT | feeling an upset here, not sure why
Yoshi Family vs Dynamite Omega | hope we can end it well
Division 6: Boo
Final Emblem Seraphim vs Elegance | RubenD | never want teams going the 0-10 but E is probably not the team to beat to stop that
Wii Elite Clan Silver vs Pirates of Duisburg | Dashi | PoD will fight for a good spot since it is still out there
Zunder Karts vs Inflow | wisch | really tight war but feel like ZK can spoil this banner and hand it to the pirates or themselves
Division 7: Piranha Plant
Horizon vs Mandarina de Shrödinger | Rhys | I think M$ can barely slide here since these teams are close in skill but M$ had the upper hand decently in w5
Road Gods vs Atenea Gamers | Seergio | close war but think RG will barely slide again
Team Rocket vs Jean-Pierre Papin | Saru | JPP2 has no reason to be in this division
Division 8: Crazy 8
Making Llauja vs Noob Reborn
Sweatyzard vs Magikart Community Beta
Hardcore Noobs vs Fenix
Division 9: Blue Shell
Inka Warriors vs Nintenhype
Team Luxembourg vs Latin Kart
Last edited: