These are the preliminary seedings for MKU-DX Season 7. If you think your team should be placed in a higher / lower division, reply to this thread, this way we can keep track of all arguments (not getting lost in Discord). When bringing an argument to staff please give as much proof as possible (war tables with 6/6 registered players, player transfers, etc.). Final seedings will be revealed tomorrow night.
Division 5 teams will vote for the played format (either MKU League or MKU Conference) after final seedings are released.
Division 5 teams will vote for the played format (either MKU League or MKU Conference) after final seedings are released.
Division 1
Conference 1
Arcadia Sky
Divine Phoenix
DJULO
Melee X
Vertex
Zealous
Conference 2
DirtMK White
High Definition
Mushroom Team X
Rozando la Katastrofe
Team JBZZ
World Friend Star
Division 2
Conference 1
Aurora
Blizzard
Ink Dragons
Jean-Pierre Pernaut
Rozando la Kalamidad
Yoshi Family
Conference 2
Dynamite Alpha
Magikart Community Alpha
Mushroom Team Y
Shells From Hell
Wii Elite Clan
World Friend Moon
Division 3
Conference 1
DirtMK Black
Elegance
Inflow
Jean-Pierre Papin
Pirates of Duisburg
Team Rocket
Conference 2
Arcadia Terra
Black Wolves
Dynamite Omega
Final Emblem
Magikart Community Beta
Sincerely Yours
Division 4
Conference 1
Aesthetic Thunderbolt
Fenix
Inka Warriors
Mandarina de Schrödinger
Xtreme Force
Zten
Conference 2
Horizon
HyperGentuza Fuego
Noob Reborn
Renegades
SweatyZard X
Team K8
Division 5
Alolan Guardians
Barpau Assembly
German Switch Clan
Hardcore Noobs
Hypergentuza Hielo
Kaisers
Kartnita Asada
LATIN KART
Making Llajua
Sunset
SweatyZard Y
Team Rocket 2
Division 6
Javascript Riders
Pirate Hackers
Rebirth
Team Luxembourg
The Unknowns
X Project
Conference 1
Arcadia Sky
Divine Phoenix
DJULO
Melee X
Vertex
Zealous
Conference 2
DirtMK White
High Definition
Mushroom Team X
Rozando la Katastrofe
Team JBZZ
World Friend Star
Division 2
Conference 1
Aurora
Blizzard
Ink Dragons
Jean-Pierre Pernaut
Rozando la Kalamidad
Yoshi Family
Conference 2
Dynamite Alpha
Magikart Community Alpha
Mushroom Team Y
Shells From Hell
Wii Elite Clan
World Friend Moon
Division 3
Conference 1
DirtMK Black
Elegance
Inflow
Jean-Pierre Papin
Pirates of Duisburg
Team Rocket
Conference 2
Arcadia Terra
Black Wolves
Dynamite Omega
Final Emblem
Magikart Community Beta
Sincerely Yours
Division 4
Conference 1
Aesthetic Thunderbolt
Fenix
Inka Warriors
Mandarina de Schrödinger
Xtreme Force
Zten
Conference 2
Horizon
HyperGentuza Fuego
Noob Reborn
Renegades
SweatyZard X
Team K8
Division 5
Alolan Guardians
Barpau Assembly
German Switch Clan
Hardcore Noobs
Hypergentuza Hielo
Kaisers
Kartnita Asada
LATIN KART
Making Llajua
Sunset
SweatyZard Y
Team Rocket 2
Division 6
Javascript Riders
Pirate Hackers
Rebirth
Team Luxembourg
The Unknowns
X Project