MKU S17 Playoffs Predictions

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Total: 1, Members: 0, Guests: 1)

Christo

Member
Site Supporter
Founding Member
This thread is for everyone who wants to share their playoff predictions.
Here are all the teams that managed to qualify :

Division 1

BRE vs xı
Arcadia Sky vs High Definition

Division 2

MainClan vs Nferno Blaze
Rozando la Katastrofe vs World Friend

Division 3

Génesis vs Midnight Wasps
Kira Team 2 vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Division 4

Stargazer vs Nferno Volt
Ataraxia vs Arcanum Aeterna

Division 5

AfterDark vs Xephyr
American Gunslingers vs Hornets

Division 6

Battle Brigade vs Mushroom Team
Apocalipsis vs Forgotten Legends Supernova

Division 7

Speed Stars vs Ronrons Goinfrex
UnitedBros vs Heroes of Tier F

Division 8

Equivoke vs PanoRangers
Kira Team 3 vs Zver Imperial

Division 9

Origin Osiris vs Kartnita Cruda
X-Force Dark vs Ragnarok

Division 10

Solar vs Chaos Racer
Silent vs Les Cracks du Turfu

Division 11

Demon's Souls Team vs Parceros Team
Chan-Clan vs ColorSquad

Division 12

Elixir vs Purrfect Paladins
Wii Elite Clan Silver vs Dark Phantom Knights

Division 13

Plot vs Harmonia
Inka Warriors Hurin vs Flaming Phoenix

Division 14

La Hoop vs X-Force Light
Zver Primordial vs Dragon Blue

Division 15

Last Resort vs Les Cracks du Turfu 2
Afterparty vs TEAM BIELA

Division 16

Eternity vs Thunder Karts
Reigning Racers vs Alpha Klan

Division 17

Post-Meta vs Rapides et Furieux
Race in the Sky vs Dragon Bill Z

Division 18

Lo brennt den Baam vs Elixir International
Elixir Laboratory vs Néo Génésis

Division 19

PACKs Team Racing vs Elena Belena Buddies
Thunder Karts 2 vs Good4You

These are my predictions :

Division 1

BRE 2-0
Arcadia Sky
0-2 High Definition

BRE
2-1 High Definition

Division 2

MainClan 2-0 Nferno Blaze
Rozando la Katastrofe 2-1 World Friend

MainClan 2-1 Rozando la Katastrofe

Division 4

Stargazer 2-1 Nferno Volt
Ataraxia
1-2 Arcanum Aeterna

Stargazer 0-2 Arcanum Aeterna

Feel free to share your predictions!
 

Seb

Member
Site Supporter
hello, i am Seb and thats my predictions:


Division 1

BRE vs xı 2:0
Arcadia Sky vs High Definition 2:1

BRE vs. Arcadia Sky 2:1


Division 2

MainClan vs Nferno Blaze 2:0
Rozando la Katastrofe vs World Friend 2:1

MainClan vs Rozando la Katastrofe 2:0


Division 3

Génesis vs Midnight Wasps 0:2
Kira Team 2 vs Jean-Pierre Papin 2:1

Midnight Wasps vs Kira Team 2 - 2:0


Division 4

Stargazer vs Nferno Volt 2:1
Ataraxia vs Arcanum Aeterna 1:2

Stargazer vs Arcanum 2:0


Division 5

AfterDark vs Xephyr 0:2
American Gunslingers vs Hornets 1:2

Xephyr vs Hornets 0:2

After D5 i predict Divisions who play my german buddys xD

Division 10

Solar vs Chaos Racer 2:1
Silent vs Les Cracks du Turfu 2:0

Solar vs Silent 2:0


Division 11

Demon's Souls Team vs Parceros Team 2:1
Chan-Clan vs ColorSquad 2:0

Demon´s Souls Team vs Chan-Clan 1:2


Division 12


Elixir vs Purrfect Paladins 0:2
Wii Elite Clan Silver vs Dark Phantom Knights 2:1

Purfect Paladins vs WEC Silver 2:1


Division 18

Lo brennt den Baam vs Elixir International 2:0
Elixir Laboratory vs Néo Génésis 0:2

Lo brennt den Baam vs Néo Génésis 2:1
 

Lotus_NCFC

OTBC
Site Supporter
Mario Kart will be played. 24 or 36 races to be exact.

There will be 36 victors, and 36 losers.

There will be an abundance of Waluigis, Wiggler bikes and Roller wheels.
 
Last edited:
Top