• Welcome to Mario Kart Central! This is the home of Mario Kart Universal, Amplify, Agility, and many other exciting Mario Kart tournaments!

    If you're new, check out our Welcome Guide. You'll also need to sign up for our official Registry to participate in MKCentral events.

    Once you're registered, check out the upcoming Site Tournaments! It's easy to get started—join now!

MKU-DX Season 9 Playoff Predictions

Blue Orange

Member
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#1
Let's have some fun.

Division 1:

High Definition 2 - 1 Euphorya Anubis [ HD +28 | EU +16 | HD +48 ]
Prestige 2 - 0 Star Clan [ «★» +86 | «★» +34 ]

Requiem 2 - 1 High Definition [ HD +42 | Re; +60 | Re; +74 ]
World Friend Star 2 - 1 Prestige [ ώƒ +10 | «★» +82 | ώƒ +32 ]

Requiem 2 - 1 World Friend Star [ ώƒ+52 | Re; +46 | Re; +38 ]


Division 2:

Arcadia Terra 2 - 0 Euphorya Ra [ ARC +42 | ARC +88 ]
Horizon 2 - 1 World Friend Moon [ Hž +50 | ώƒ +62 | Hž +8 ]


Dynamite Alpha 2 - 1 Arcadia Terra [ Đ¥ +24 | ARC +30 | Đ¥ +56 ]
NOVAE 2 - 0 Horizon [ Æ☆ +26 | Æ☆ +78 ]


Dynamite Alpha 2 - 1 NOVAE [ Æ☆ +58 | Đ¥ +26 | Đ¥ +30 ]


Division 3:

Pirates of Duisburg 2 - 1 Wii Elite Clan [ WEC +28 | PoD +26 | PoD +56 ]
Special 7 0 - 2 Equivoke [ δк +74 | δк +18 ]

Jean-Pierre Papin 2 - 1 Pirates of Duisburg [ JPP +36 | PoD +44 | JPP +6 ]
Black Wolves 2 - 1 Equivoke [ δк +20 | BW +88 | BW +60 ]


Jean-Pierre Papin 1 - 2 Black Wolves [ BW +50 | JPP +42 | BW +36 ]


Division 4:

ζten 2 - 0 Final Emblem [ ζten +28 | ζten +44 ]
Kira Team 2 - 1 eXodus [ モメ +32 | KT +64 | KT +106 ]


Team Rocket 2 - 1 ζten [TR +12 | ζten +24 | TR +32 ]
Fenix 1 - 2 Kira Team [ KT +74 | X +38 | KT +58 ]

Team Rocket 1 - 2 Kira Team [ TR +42 | KT +18 | KT +62 ]


Division 5:

Runner's Fusion 2 - 1 Gomaespuma [ Ğφ +24 | RF +40 | RF +46 ]
Kame House 2 - 1 Sunset [ カハ +48 | ss +42 | カハ +68 ]


Kartnita Asada 1 - 2 Runner's Fusion [ RF +14 | KA +36 | RF +28 ]
Team APE 0 - 2 Kame House [ カハ +64 | カハ +30 ]

Runner's Fusion 1 - 2 Kame House [ RF +34 | カハ +28 | カハ +4 ]


Division 6 Podium Prediction:

Kev03's Gamers
Team Cafe
Making Llajua

The Gamers (7-3) will win out and surpass the mall cafe employees by head-to-head record. Meanwhile, the Bolivian sauce (6-4) will stay hot over the Kartvengers by a similar means to take 3rd.

Good luck everyone, especially to those in Division 2
 
#2
Time for me to be really wrong

Division 1:

High Definition 2 - 1 Euphorya Anubis [ HD +28 | EU +16 | HD +48 ]
Prestige 2 - 0 Star Clan [ «★» +86 | «★»+60 ]


Requiem 2 - 1 High Definition [ HD +20 | Re; +80 | Re; +74 ]
World Friend Star 1 - 2 Prestige [ ώƒ +20 | «★» +82 | «★» + 60 ]


Requiem 1 - 2 Prestige [ «★» +40 | Re; +46 | «★» +38 ]


Division 2:

Arcadia Terra 2 - 0 Euphorya Ra [ ARC +42 | ARC +88 ]
Horizon 1 - 2 World Friend Moon [ ώƒ +50 | Hž +12 | ώƒ +20 ]


Dynamite Alpha 2 - 1 Arcadia Terra [ Đ¥ +24 | ARC +30 | Đ¥ +32 ]
NOVAE 2 - 0 Horizon [ Æ☆ +26 | Æ☆ +78 ]


Dynamite Alpha 2 - 1 NOVAE [ Æ☆ +58 | Đ¥ +26 | Đ¥ +30 ]


Division 3:

Wii Elite Clan 2 - 1 Pirates of Duisburg [ WEC +28 | PoD +26 | WEC +56 ]
Special 7 0 - 2 Equivoke [ δк +40 | δк +18 ]


Jean-Pierre Papin 1 - 2 Wii Elite Clan [ JPP +42 | WEC +44 | WEC +6 ]
Black Wolves 2 - 1 Equivoke [ δк +12 | BW +88 | BW +60 ]


Wii Elite Clan 1- 2 Black Wolves [ BW +56 | WEC +28 | BW +40 ]


Division 4:

ζten 2 - 0 Final Emblem [ ζten +28 | ζten +44 ]
Kira Team 2 - 1 eXodus [ モメ +32 | KT +64 | KT +106 ]


Team Rocket 2 - 1 ζten [TR +12 | ζten +24 | TR +32 ]
Fenix 1 - 2 Kira Team [ KT +74 | X +38 | KT +58 ]


Team Rocket 1 - 2 Kira Team [ TR +42 | KT +18 | KT +62 ]


Division 5:

Runner's Fusion 2 - 1 Gomaespuma [ Ğφ+24 | RF +40 | RF +46 ]
Kame House 2 - 1 Sunset [ カハ +48 | ss +42 | カハ +68 ]


Kartnita Asada 2 - 0 Runner’s Fusion [ RF +14 | KA +36 | RF +28 ]
Team APE 1 - 2 Kame House [ カハ +64 | APE +20| | カハ +60|


Kartnita Asada 2 - 1 Kame House[ KA +12 | カハ +28 | KA +20 ]


Division 6 Podium Prediction:

Kev03's Gamers
Team Cafe
Making Llajua

Good Luck to all in Division 3 and Competing in playoffs!
 
#3
D1:

HD 2 - 1 EU
Prestige 2 - 0 Sc

Re 2 - 1 HD
WF1 1 - 2 Prestige

Re 1 - 2 Prestige

D2:

ARC 2 - 0 EU
Hz 1 - 2 WF2

DY 2 - 0 ARC
Novae 2 - 0 WF2

DY 2 - 1 Novae

D3:

PoD 2 - 0 WEC
S7 2 - 1 qk

JPP2 2 - 1 PoD
BW 2 - 0 S7

JPP2 1 - 2 BW

D4:

KT 2 - 0 eX

TR 2 - 1 FE
X 1 - 2 KT

TR 2 - 1 KT

D5:

RF 2 - 0 GO
KH 2 - 0 ss

KA 2 - 0 RF
APE 0 - 2 KH

KA 2 - 1 KH
 
Top