To preface, as usual, these seedings are not final and are subject to change based on the info we receive over the next week or so. As we've done in previous seasons, each division will list teams in their respective conferences alphabetically, along with their tentative division admins.
Before actually getting into the seedings, a few notes:
First, as a reminder — given that this season runs through a time change, teams from NA should expect to play their Week 3 matches an hour later than usual (3:00 PM ET and 4:00 PM ET). Match times will go back to normal the following weekend.
Secondly, given the shifts that have occurred all throughout the league, you may notice you ended up in a division you are not expecting (even if you previously won a division). As always, with the number of new teams that have been created, along with player transfers and other factors, it naturally affects the placement of other teams. Please keep this in mind before reviewing the seedings.
Finally, as we always emphasize, this thread should only be used for discussing your own team's placement. If you feel your team has been displaced, either because you were put in a division too high or a division too low, you should address it here. All requests should be detailed, including thorough explanations with convincing proof, which can range from war results with 6/6 eligible players (preferably no earlier than August), placements in recent tournaments, and anything else you deem to be relevant.
All teams will have until Wednesday, October 12, at 23:59:59 UTC to present their case. Depending on the number of requests we receive, we may consider finalizing seedings sooner, so we encourage you to present your argument sooner rather than later in case the deadline changes (especially given the uncertainty of the site's stability).
Please note that cases will only be considered if they are posted on this thread; you should only message a staff member to inform them about your team's plans to make a case. Also, if you are not here to argue for your team, or you make a post that holds no pertinence, you will be thread banned.
Division 1 | Division Admin: @jacob_us
Conference A
Arcadia Sky
Génesis
Gungnir
Rozando la Katastrofe
Conference B
High Definition
Legion XIV
Star Clan
Taye Diggs
Division 2 | Division Admin: @ApG77
Conference A
Arcanum Aeterna
Jean-Pierre Papin
Midnight Wasps
ze
Conference B
Ronrons Gigamax
Royal Flush
The Stick
World Friend
Division 3 | Division Admin: @myles
Conference A
Apocalipsis
Arcadia Terra
Nferno Volt
Yoshi Family Galaxy
Conference B
Alliance Rainbow
Battle Brigade
Heroes of tier F
Kira Team
Division 4 | Division Admin: @Batboo
Conference A
Speed Stars
Star Clan Lunar
Sweatyzard X
UnitedBros
Conference B
Forgotten Legends Supernova
Hornets
Les Lions de l'Atlas
Version 2
Division 5 | Division Admin: @jerry
Conference A
AfterDark
Follow the Rhythm
Kartnita Asada
Voice
Conference B
Dynamite Alpha
Ronrons Ronflex
Wii Elite Clan Gold
Yoshi Family Odyssey
Division 6 | Division Admin: @Cynthia.
Conference A
Chan-Clan Senpai
Elixir
Fenix
Speedroids
Conference B
A Brimming Pot of Lobsters
Arcadia Abyss
Cataclysms
Ragnarok
Division 7 | Division Admin: @Yasn
Conference A
Dynamite Omega
Les Lions de la Teranga
Race in the Space
Turbo Shells
Conference B
Battle Battalion
Bronze Fang
Noob Reborn
Origin Osiris
Division 8 | Division Admin: @MicheL
Conference A
Army's of Anubis
Knights of Wheels
Panorangers
Runners X
Conference B
Chicos que odias
Flaming Phoenix
Kartvengers Team Alpha
Zver
Division 9 | Division Admin: @Pakt
Conference A
Nferno Light
Post-Meta
Rainbow Fun
Stellae Novae
Conference B
American Gunslingers
La Meute
Ronrons Goinfrex
Trivial Matters
Division 10 | Division Admin: @uSchism
Conference A
Kiss My Assembly
Sunset
Tempo Prestissimo
TR eSports
Conference B
Black Magic
Harmonia
Omelette du Fromage
Wings of Eldia
Division 11 | Division Admin: @mustea
Conference A
BUZ
La Hoop
Neko Knights
plot
Conference B
Alpha Klan
Moonlight
Noite Sinistra
XcyclonyX
Division 12 | Division Admin: @Arti
Conference A
Elixir Laboratory
Inka Warriors
Sanctuary
Veninho
Conference B
Demon's Souls Team
El clan de Manguito
Lethal Vengeance
Pathfinder
Division 13 | Division Admin: @Grimm
Conference A
Arcanum Polaris
Lo Brennt den Baam
Reigning Racers
Spam Stars
Conference B
Afterparty
Alliance Rainbow 2
Forgotten Legends Resurgence
No Fear No Limit
Division 14 | Division Admin: @S3m_THFC
Conference A
Clan´t
Dark Phantom Knights
Dragon Blue
Snow Fox
Conference B
Chaos Racer
Kira Team X
Revival
Thunder Karts
Division 15 | Division Admin: @Outer
Conference A
Elixir International
Epines Volantes
No shock no win
Silent
Conference B
Crystal Bills
Eternity
Kartvengers Team
Race in the Sky
Division 16 | Division Admin: @kaeya
Conference A
Dragon Bill Z
Equipo Fenix
Shinx Wood
Wii Elite Clan Silver
Conference B
Misenxi Pendragon
No Stars No Dreams
Noob Revolution
Rapides et Furieux
Division 17 | Division Admin: @False King
Conference A
Aftermath
Button Mashers Anonymous
Chan-Clan Kohai
Red Bill Racing
Conference B
BUZZ
Nakama Clan
Reigning Racers 2
Sweatyzard Z
Division 18 | Division Admin: @Alejandro
Conference A
Crash Maniacs
Elixir Academy
Maxed Ambition
Thunder Karts 2
Conference B
Byte Cannon
Making Llajua
PITSY ARMY
Race in the Stars
Division 19 | Division Admin: @Geddy
Conference A
Food Racing
Frères de Poulpe
Nferno Storm
Team No Mola
Conference B
Dragon Bill
Hardcore Noobs
Kitten Crusaders
Silent Lightning
Division 20 | Division Admin: @Ulvind
Conference A
Hydrated Vallecanos
No Earth No Life
The Kart Kats
Yoshi Ganq
Conference B
DÖF
Moravian Cyberhounds
Team Luxembourg
The Shooting Stars
Last edited by a moderator: