MKU-DX Season 9 Week-by-Week Predictions

Royal

Member
Media Staff
Founding Member
#21
Division 1


Star Clan vs Requiem | MVP: Re; Dayem
Rozando la Katastrofe vs Jean-Pierre Pernaut | MVP: puto section
Euphorya Anubis vs Prestige | MVP: Prestige Ryan's
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs Star Clan | MVP: JPP BOWEN
Prestige vs Requiem | MVP: Prestige Ryan's
Euphorya Anubis vs Rozando la Katastrofe | MVP: EU Leo

Vertex vs High Definition | MVP: HD Cynda
Arcadia Sky vs Mushroom Team Mind | MVP: :TheWman:
Blizzard vs World Friend Star | MVP: wf SWXFT
Mushroom Team Mind vs Vertex | MVP: pinche Juls
World Friend Star vs High Definition | MVP: wf ths
Blizzard vs Arcadia Sky | MVP: ARC bucket


Division 2


Princess Monarchy vs Banana Legion | MVP: that one japanese player who i sucked off in tier a and b who will never play mku
Inflow vs World Friend Moon | MVP: wf Starlow
NOVAE vs Arcadia Terra | MVP: mikkel (but only when he is casting)
World Friend Moon vs Princess Monarchy | MVP: Pm Samovar
Arcadia Terra vs Banana Legion | MVP: ARC GnW
NOVAE vs Inflow | MVP: AE Engel

Euphorya Ra vs Mushroom Team Soul | MVP: MT IceMan
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Dynamite Alpha | MVP: DY Jordie
Horizon vs Cherish | MVP: Hz Rhys because he will post win vs Free
Dynamite Alpha vs Euphorya Ra | MVP: USA Varocks
Cherish vs Mushroom Team Soul | MVP: c3 curry
Horizon vs Yoshi Family Galaxy | MVP: Hz Alpaco's 1:51 on dMC
 

Mitch

Dynamite
Media Staff
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#22
Division 2:

Princess Monarchy vs. NOVAE
Arcadia Terra vs. Inflow (will be within 20)
Banana Legion vs. World Friend Moon
Inflow
vs. Princess Monarchy
Banana Legion vs.
NOVAE
World Friend Moon
vs. Arcadia Terra

Euphorya Ra vs. Horizon
Cherish vs. Yoshi Family Galaxy (will be within 20)
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs. Euphorya Ra
Mushroom Team Soul vs. Horizon


Division 3:

After Dark vs. Yoshi Family Odyssey
Melodya Aria vs. Special 7
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs. Version 2
Special 7 vs. After Dark
Version 2
vs. Yoshi Family Odyssey
Jean-Pierre Papin vs. Melodya Aria

Black Wolves vs. Equivoke
Snow Angel vs. Wii Elite Clan
Wii Elite Clan vs. Equivoke
Pirates of Duisburg
vs. Snow Angel

Division 2: 8/10 (80%)
Division 3: 6/10 (60%)

Week 1 Total: 14/20 (70%)

A lot better than i thought lol

Division 2:

Princess Monarchy vs Banana Legion
Inflow vs World Friend Moon
NOVAE
vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon vs Princess Monarchy
Arcadia Terra vs Banana Legion
NOVAE vs Inflow


Euphorya Ra vs Mushroom Team Soul
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Dynamite Alpha
Horizon vs Cherish
Dynamite Alpha vs Euphorya Ra
Cherish vs Mushroom Team Soul
Horizon vs Yoshi Family Galaxy



Division 3:

AfterDark vs Version 2
Special 7 vs Jean-Pierre Papin (match of the week in d3 for sure, will be close)
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs AfterDark
Melodya Aria vs Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Special 7


Black Wolves vs Wii Elite Clan
Dynamite Omega vs Snow Angel
Equivoke vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel
vs Black Wolves
Pirates of Duisburg vs Wii Elite Clan
Equivoke vs Dynamite Omega


Division 6:
Since the GAMERS are in 1st PLACE after the first week, they should carry their momentum to the W again :cool:
 

Blue Orange

Member
MKU Staff
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#23
Division 1

Star Clan vs Requiem
Rozando la Katastrofe
vs Jean-Pierre Pernaut
Euphorya Anubis vs Prestige
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs Star Clan
Prestige
vs Requiem
Euphorya Anubis vs Rozando la Katastrofe

Vertex vs High Definition
Arcadia Sky
vs Mushroom Team Mind
Blizzard vs World Friend Star
Mushroom Team Mind
vs Vertex
World Friend Star vs High Definition
Blizzard
vs Arcadia Sky


Division 2

Princess Monarchy vs Banana Legion
Inflow
vs World Friend Moon
NOVAE vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon vs Princess Monarchy
Arcadia Terra vs Banana Legion
NOVAE vs Inflow

Euphorya Ra vs Mushroom Team Soul
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Dynamite Alpha
Horizon vs Cherish | tie |
Dynamite Alpha vs Euphorya Ra
Cherish vs Mushroom Team Soul
Horizon vs Yoshi Family Galaxy


Division 3

After Dark vs Version 2
Special 7 vs Jean-Pierre Papin
Yoshi Family Odyssey
vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin vs AfterDark
Melodya Aria vs Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Special 7

Black Wolves vs Wii Elite Clan
Dynamite Omega vs Snow Angel
Equivoke vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel vs Black Wolves
Pirates of Duisburg
vs Wii Elite Clan
Equivoke vs Dynamite Omega


LowDivsMatter

Division 4

Sweatyzard vs. Silence Eclipse
TR eSports
vs. Kira Team
Re-Birth vs. Final Emblem
Kira Team
vs. Sweatyzard
Final Emblem vs. Silence Eclipse
Re-Birth vs. TR eSports

Zten vs. Noob Reborn
Mad Racers vs. eXodus
Pirate Hackers
vs. Fenix
eXodus vs. Zten
Fenix
vs. Noob Reborn
Pirate Hackers vs. Mad Racers


Division 5

Runners Fusion vs. Gomaespuma
Team APE
vs. Melodya Pirouette
Inka Warriors vs. Sunset
Melodya Pirouette vs. Runner's Fusion
Sunset vs. Gomaespuma
Inka Warriors vs. Team APE

Equilibre vs. Kartnita Asada
X Project
vs. Higher Octave
Synchronized vs. Kame House
Higher Octave vs. Equilibre
Kame House vs. Kartnita Asada
Synchronized
vs. X Project


Division 6

Making Llajua vs. Italy Infinity
Kartvengers Team vs. Kev03's Gamers
Team Cafe vs. Hardcore Noobs
 
#24
Week 2

Division 1 :

Star Clan vs Requiem
Rozando la Katastrofe
vs Jean-Pierre Pernaut
Euphorya Anubis vs Prestige
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs Star Clan
Prestige
vs Requiem
Euphorya Anubis vs Rozando la Katastrofe

Vertex vs High Definition
Arcadia Sky
vs Mushroom Team Mind
Blizzard vs World Friend Star
Mushroom Team Mind vs Vertex
World Friend Star
vs High Definition
Blizzard vs Arcadia Sky


Division 2 :

Princess Monarchy vs Banana Legion
Inflow vs World Friend Moon
NOVAE
vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon vs Princess Monarchy
Arcadia Terra vs Banana Legion
NOVAE vs Inflow

Euphorya Ra vs Mushroom Team Soul
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Dynamite Alpha
Horizon vs Cherish
Dynamite Alpha
vs Euphorya Ra
Cherish vs Mushroom Team Soul
Horizon vs Yoshi Family Galaxy


Division 3 :

After Dark vs Version 2
Special 7 vs Jean-Pierre Papin
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin vs AfterDark
Melodya Aria vs Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Special 7

Black Wolves vs Wii Elite Clan
Dynamite Omega vs Snow Angel
Equivoke vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel
vs Black Wolves
Pirates of Duisburg vs Wii Elite Clan
Equivoke vs Dynamite Omega


Division 4 :

Sweatyzard vs Silence Eclipse
TR eSports vs Kira Team
Re-Birth vs Final Emblem
Kira Team
vs Sweatyzard
Final Emblem vs Silence Eclipse
Re-Birth vs TR eSports

Zten vs Noob Reborn
Mad Racers vs eXodus
Pirate Hackers vs Fenix
eXodus vs Zten
Fenix
vs Noob Reborn
Pirate Hackers vs Mad Racers


Division 5 :

Runners Fusion vs Gomaespuma
Team APE
vs Melodya Pirouette
Inka Warriors vs Sunset
Melodya Pirouette vs Runner's Fusion
Sunset vs Gomaespuma
Inka Warriors vs Team APE

Equilibre vs Kartnita Asada
X Project
vs Higher Octave
Synchronized vs Kame House
Higher Octave vs Equilibre
Kame House
vs Kartnita Asada
Synchronized vs X Project


Division 6 :

Making Llajua vs Italy Infinity
Kartvengers Team vs Kev03's Gamers
Team Cafe vs Hardcore Noobs
 

Mitch

Dynamite
Media Staff
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#26
Division 2:

Princess Monarchy vs Banana Legion
Inflow vs World Friend Moon
NOVAE
vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon vs Princess Monarchy
Arcadia Terra vs Banana Legion
NOVAE vs Inflow

Euphorya Ra vs Mushroom Team Soul
Horizon vs Cherish
Cherish vs Mushroom Team Soul
Horizon vs Yoshi Family Galaxy


Division 3:

AfterDark vs Version 2
Special 7 vs Jean-Pierre Papin (match of the week in d3 for sure, will be close)
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs AfterDark
Melodya Aria vs Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Special 7

Black Wolves vs Wii Elite Clan
Equivoke vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel
vs Black Wolves
Pirates of Duisburg vs Wii Elite Clan

Division 2: 9/10 (90%)
Division 3: 4/10 (40%)

Week 2 Total: 13/20 (65%)

All Matches Total: 27/40 (67.5%)

Division 3 is proving to be extremely unpredictable, a LOT of upsets especially in conference B. Cool to see for the league, but bad for my predictions :p

Division 2:

Princess Monarchy vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon vs NOVAE
Banana Legion vs Inflow

Euphorya Ra vs Cherish
Dynamite Alpha vs Horizon (match of the week, possibly in the entire league, obviously not gonna predict but PLEASE tune in to the mkc cast and show your support, it'll be a really good war)
Mushroom Team Soul vs Yoshi Family Galaxy

Arcadia Terra vs Dynamite Alpha
Banana Legion vs Euphorya Ra
NOVAE vs Yoshi Family Galaxy
Horizon vs Inflow
Mushroom Team Soul vs Princess Monarchy
Cherish vs World Friend Moon

Division 3:

AfterDark vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs Yoshi Family Odyssey
Version 2 vs Special 7

Black Wolves vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel vs Equivoke
Wii Elite Clan vs Dynamite Omega

Melodya Aria vs Snow Angel
Version 2 vs Black Wolves
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Dynamite Omega
Equivoke vs Special 7
Wii Elite Clan
vs AfterDark
Pirates of Duisburg vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Division 6:
GAMERS
 

Blue Orange

Member
MKU Staff
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#27
Huge week coming up, and I feel like a few upsets will occur

Division 1

Star Clan vs. Prestige
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs. Euphorya Anubis
Rozando la Katastrofe vs. Requiem

Vertex vs. World Friend Star
Mushroom Team
vs. Blizzard
High Definition vs. Arcadia Sky

Prestige vs. Mushroom Team Mind
Requiem vs. Vertex
Euphorya Anubis vs. Arcadia Sky
Blizzard
vs. Rozando la Katastrofe
High Definition vs. Star Clan
World Friend Star
vs. Jean-Pierre Pernaut

Division 2

Princess Monarchy vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon
vs NOVAE
Banana Legion vs Inflow

Euphorya Ra vs Cherish
Dynamite Alpha vs Horizon
Mushroom Team Soul vs Yoshi Family Galaxy

Arcadia Terra vs Dynamite Alpha
Banana Legion vs Euphorya Ra
NOVAE
vs Yoshi Family Galaxy
Horizon vs Inflow
Mushroom Team Soul vs Princess Monarchy
Cherish vs World Friend Moon

Division 3

AfterDark vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs Yoshi Family Odyssey
Version 2 vs Special 7

Black Wolves vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel vs Equivoke
Wii Elite Clan vs Dynamite Omega

Melodya Aria vs Snow Angel
Version 2 vs Black Wolves
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Dynamite Omega
Equivoke vs Special 7
Wii Elite Clan vs AfterDark
Pirates of Duisburg vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Division 4

Sweatyzard vs. Final Emblem
Kira Team
vs. Re-Birth
TR eSports vs. Silence Eclipse

Zten vs. Fenix
eXodus
vs. Pirate Hackers
Noob Reborn vs. Mad Racers

Final Emblem vs. eXodus
Silence Eclipse vs. Zten
Re-Birth
vs. Mad Racers
Pirate Hackers vs. TR eSports
Noob Reborn vs. Sweatyzard
Fenix vs. Kira Team

Division 5

Runner's Fusion vs. Sunset
Melodya Pirouette vs. Inka Warriors
Gomaespuma
vs. Team APE

Equilibre vs. Kame House
Higher Octave vs. Synchronized
Kartnita Asada
vs. X Project

Sunset vs. Higher Octave
Gomaespuma vs. Equilibre
Inka Warriors vs. X Project
Synchronized vs. Team APE
Kartnita Asada vs. Runner's Fusion
Kame House vs. Melodya Pirouette

Division 6

Italy Infinity vs. Kartvengers Team
Making Llajua vs. Team Cafe
Kev03's Gamers
vs. Hardcore Noobs
 
#28
Week 3

Division 1 :

Star Clan vs Prestige
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs Euphorya Anubis
Rozando la Katastrofe vs Requiem
Vertex vs World Friend Star
Mushroom Team vs Blizzard
High Definition vs Arcadia Sky

Prestige vs Mushroom Team Mind
Requiem vs Vertex
Euphorya Anubis vs Arcadia Sky
Blizzard
vs Rozando la Katastrofe
High Definition vs Star Clan
World Friend Star vs Jean-Pierre Pernaut

Division 2 :

Princess Monarchy vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon
vs NOVAE
Banana Legion vs Inflow
Euphorya Ra vs Cherish
Dynamite Alpha vs Horizon
Mushroom Team Soul vs Yoshi Family Galaxy

Arcadia Terra vs Dynamite Alpha
Banana Legion vs Euphorya Ra
NOVAE vs Yoshi Family Galaxy
Horizon vs Inflow
Mushroom Team Soul vs Princess Monarchy
Cherish vs World Friend Moon

Division 3 :

AfterDark vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin vs Yoshi Family Odyssey
Version 2 vs Special 7
Black Wolves vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel vs Equivoke
Wii Elite Clan vs Dynamite Omega

Melodya Aria vs Snow Angel
Version 2 vs Black Wolves
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Dynamite Omega
Equivoke vs Special 7
Wii Elite Clan vs AfterDark
Pirates of Duisburg vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Division 4 :

Sweatyzard vs Final Emblem
Kira Team
vs Re-Birth
TR eSports vs Silence Eclipse
Zten vs Fenix
eXodus
vs Pirate Hackers
Noob Reborn vs Mad Racers

Final Emblem vs eXodus
Silence Eclipse vs Zten
Re-Birth
vs Mad Racers
Pirate Hackers vs TR eSports
Noob Reborn vs Sweatyzard
Fenix vs Kira Team

Division 5 :

Runner's Fusion vs Sunset
Melodya Pirouette vs Inka Warriors
Gomaespuma vs Team APE
Equilibre vs Kame House
Higher Octave vs Synchronized
Kartnita Asada
vs X Project

Sunset vs Higher Octave
Gomaespuma vs Equilibre
Inka Warriors vs X Project
Synchronized vs Team APE
Kartnita Asada
vs Runner's Fusion
Kame House vs Melodya Pirouette

Division 6 :

Italy Infinity vs Kartvengers Team
Making Llajua
vs Team Cafe
Kev03's Gamers vs Hardcore Noobs
 
#29
Division 1

Star Clan vs. Prestige
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs. Euphorya Anubis
Rozando la Katastrofe vs. Requiem

Vertex vs. World Friend Star
Mushroom Team vs. Blizzard

High Definition vs. Arcadia Sky

Prestige vs. Mushroom Team Mind
Requiem vs. Vertex
Euphorya Anubis vs. Arcadia Sky
Blizzard
vs. Rozando la Katastrofe

High Definition vs. Star Clan
World Friend Star
vs. Jean-Pierre Pernaut


Division 2

Princess Monarchy vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon
vs NOVAE

Banana Legion vs Inflow

Euphorya Ra vs Cherish
Dynamite Alpha vs Horizon
Mushroom Team Soul vs Yoshi Family Galaxy

Arcadia Terra vs Dynamite Alpha
Banana Legion vs Euphorya Ra
NOVAE
vs Yoshi Family Galaxy

Horizon vs Inflow
Mushroom Team Soul vs Princess Monarchy
Cherish vs World Friend Moon

Division 3

AfterDark vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs Yoshi Family Odyssey

Special 7 vs V2

Black Wolves vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel vs Equivoke
Wii Elite Clan vs Dynamite Omega

Melodya Aria vs Snow Angel
Version 2 vs Black Wolves
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Dynamite Omega
Equivoke vs Special 7
Wii Elite Clan vs AfterDark
Pirates of Duisburg vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Division 4

Sweatyzard vs. Final Emblem
Kira Team
vs. Re-Birth

TR eSports vs. Silence Eclipse

Zten vs. Fenix
eXodus
vs. Pirate Hackers

Noob Reborn vs. Mad Racers

Final Emblem vs. eXodus
Silence Eclipse vs. Zten
Re-Birth
vs. Mad Racers

Pirate Hackers vs. TR eSports
Noob Reborn vs. Sweatyzard
Fenix vs. Kira Team

Division 5

Runner's Fusion vs. Sunset
Melodya Pirouette vs. Inka Warriors
Gomaespuma
vs. Team APE


Equilibre vs. Kame House
Higher Octave vs. Synchronized
Kartnita Asada
vs. X Project


Sunset vs. Higher Octave
Gomaespuma vs. Equilibre
Inka Warriors vs. X Project
Synchronized vs. Team APE
Kartnita Asada vs. Runner's Fusion
Kame House vs. Melodya Pirouette

Division 6

Italy Infinity vs. Kartvengers Team
Making Llajua vs. Team Cafe
Kev03's Gamers
vs. Hardcore Noobs
 

Blue Orange

Member
MKU Staff
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#33
WEEK 4

Once again I'm going to mark highly anticipated matches, which I think will have big post-season implications.

Division 1

Vertex vs. Prestige
Arcadia Sky vs. Requiem
Rozando la Katastrofe vs. World Friend Star
Star Clan vs. Blizzard
Jean Pierre Pernaut vs. High Definition
Mushroom Team Mind vs. Euphorya Anubis

Prestige vs. Arcadia Sky
Mushroom Team Mind vs. Requiem
Euphorya Anubis vs. Blizzard
High Definition vs. Rozando la Katastrofe
World Friend Star vs. Star Clan
Jean-Pierre Pernaut vs. Vertex


Division 2

Euphorya Ra vs. Arcadia Terra
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs. Banana Legion
Inflow vs. Cherish
Princess Monarchy vs. Horizon
World Friend Moon
vs. Mushroom Team Soul
Dynamite Alpha vs. NOVAE

Arcadia Terra vs. Yoshi Family Galaxy
Dynamite Alpha vs. Banana Legion
NOVAE vs. Horizon
Mushroom Team Soul vs. Inflow
Cherish
vs. Princess Monarchy
World Friend Moon vs. Euphorya Ra


Division 3

Black Wolves vs. Melodya Aria
Dynamite Omega vs. Version 2
Special 7 vs. Pirates of Duisburg
After Dark vs. Equivoke
Jean Pierre Papin
vs. Wii Elite Clan
Snow Angel vs. Yoshi Family Odyssey

Melodya Aria vs. Dynamite Omega
Snow Angel vs. Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs. Equivoke
Wii Elite Clan vs. Special 7
Pirates of Duisburg
vs. After Dark
Jean Pierre Papin vs. Black Wolves


Division 4

Zten vs. Final Emblem
Mad Racers vs. Silence Eclipse
TR eSports vs. Fenix
Sweatyzard vs. Pirate Hackers
Kira Team
vs. Noob Reborn
eXodus vs. Re-Birth

Final Emblem vs. Mad Racers
eXodus vs. Silence Eclipse
Re-Birth vs. Pirate Hackers
Noob Reborn vs. TR eSports
Fenix
vs. Sweatyzard
Kira Team vs. Zten


Division 5

Equilibre vs. Sunset
X Project vs. Gomaespuma
Team APE vs. Kame House
Runner's Fusion vs. Synchronized

Melodya Pirouette vs. Kartnita Asada
Higher Octave
vs. Inka Warriors

Sunset vs. X Project
Higher Octave vs. Gomaespuma
Inka Warriors vs. Synchronized
Kartnita Asada vs. Team APE
Kame House vs. Runner's Fusion

Melodya Pirouette vs. Equilibre


Division 6

Team Cafe vs. Italy Infinity
Hardcore Noobs vs. Kartvengers Team
Kev03's Gamers vs. Making Llajua
 
Last edited:

Mitch

Dynamite
Media Staff
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#34
Division 2:

Princess Monarchy vs Arcadia Terra
World Friend Moon
vs NOVAE
Banana Legion vs
Inflow

Euphorya Ra vs Cherish
Mushroom Team Soul
vs Yoshi Family Galaxy

Banana Legion vs Euphorya Ra
NOVAE
vs Yoshi Family Galaxy
Horizon vs Inflow
Mushroom Team Soul vs Princess Monarchy
Cherish vs World Friend Moon

Division 3:

AfterDark vs Melodya Aria
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs Yoshi Family Odyssey
Version 2 vs
Special 7

Black Wolves vs Pirates of Duisburg
Snow Angel vs Equivoke

Melodya Aria vs Snow Angel
Version 2
vs Black Wolves
Equivoke vs Special 7
Wii Elite Clan
vs AfterDark
Pirates of Duisburg vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Division 2: 3/10 (lol)
Division 3: 7/10

Week 3 Total: 10/20 (50%)

All Matches Total: 37/60 (61.7%)

Basically the opposite of last week, bunch of teams in d2 showed up this week which I was not expecting at all, predictions only become harder from here.

Division 2:

Euphorya Ra vs Arcadia Terra
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Banana Legion
Inflow vs Cherish
Princess Monarchy vs Horizon
World Friend Moon
vs Mushroom Team Soul
Dynamite Alpha vs NOVAE

Arcadia Terra vs Yoshi Family Galaxy
Dynamite Alpha vs Banana Legion
NOVAE vs Horizon
Mushroom Team Soul vs Inflow
Cherish
vs Princess Monarchy
World Friend Moon vs Euphorya Ra

Division 3:

Black Wolves vs Melodya Aria
Dynamite Omega vs Version 2 (be sure to tune in to the primetime @ nite cast and show your support!)
Special 7 vs Pirates of Duisburg
AfterDark vs Equivoke
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs Wii Elite Clan
Snow Angel vs Yoshi Family Odyssey

Melodya Aria vs Dynamite Omega
Snow Angel vs Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Equivoke
Wii Elite Clan vs Special 7
Pirates of Duisburg
vs AfterDark
Jean-Pierre Papin vs Black Wolves
 

Mitch

Dynamite
Media Staff
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#35
bouta double post
Division 2:

Euphorya Ra vs Arcadia Terra
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Banana Legion
Inflow vs Cherish
Princess Monarchy vs Horizon
World Friend Moon
vs Mushroom Team Soul


Arcadia Terra vs Yoshi Family Galaxy
NOVAE vs Horizon
Mushroom Team Soul vs Inflow
Cherish
vs Princess Monarchy
World Friend Moon vs
Euphorya Ra

Division 3:

Black Wolves vs Melodya Aria
Special 7 vs
Pirates of Duisburg
AfterDark vs Equivoke
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs Wii Elite Clan
Snow Angel vs Yoshi Family Odyssey

Snow Angel vs Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Equivoke
Wii Elite Clan vs Special 7
Pirates of Duisburg
vs AfterDark
Jean-Pierre Papin vs Black Wolves



Division 2: 6/10
Division 3: 8/10

Week 4 Total: 14/20 (70%)

All Matches Total: 51/80 (63.8%)

Glad I put faith in PoD this week but equally upset that I didn't put faith in MT2, popping off and getting 2 huge W's was totally unexpected for me. Overall, one of my best weeks so far, will try and maintain a 60%+ overall accuracy moving forward.

Division 2:

Horizon vs Arcadia Terra
Banana Legion vs Cherish
Mushroom Team Soul vs NOVAE
Inflow vs Dynamite Alpha
Princess Monarchy vs Euphorya Ra
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs World Friend Moon

Arcadia Terra vs Mushroom Team Soul
Horizon vs Banana Legion
NOVAE vs Cherish
Euphorya Ra vs Inflow
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Princess Monarchy
Dynamite Alpha vs World Friend Moon

Division 3:

Equivoke vs Melodya Aria
Version 2 vs Pirates of Duisburg
Wii Elite Clan
vs Yoshi Family Odyssey
Special 7 vs Snow Angel
AfterDark vs Black Wolves
Dynamite Omega vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Melodya Aria vs Wii Elite Clan
Equivoke vs Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs Pirates of Duisburg
Black Wolves
vs. Special 7
Dynamite Omega vs AfterDark
Snow Angel vs Jean-Pierre Papin
 

Royal

Member
Media Staff
Founding Member
#36
i would do D1 too but no one posted it and im sure as hell not typing it all out

Horizon vs Arcadia Terra | Lin
Banana Legion vs Cherish | onim
Mushroom Team Soul vs NOVAE | Ale
Inflow vs Dynamite Alpha | Varo
Princess Monarchy vs Euphorya Ra | Zorro
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs World Friend Moon | Elie

Arcadia Terra vs Mushroom Team Soul | Biz
Horizon vs Banana Legion | onim
NOVAE vs Cherish | Engel
Euphorya Ra vs Inflow | wisch
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Princess Monarchy | Owensy
Dynamite Alpha vs World Friend Moon | Elie
 

Mitch

Dynamite
Media Staff
Site Supporter
Founding Member
#37
Division 2:

Horizon vs Arcadia Terra
Banana Legion vs Cherish
Mushroom Team Soul vs NOVAE
Inflow vs Dynamite Alpha
Princess Monarchy vs Euphorya Ra
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs World Friend Moon

Arcadia Terra vs Mushroom Team Soul
Horizon vs Banana Legion
NOVAE vs Cherish
Euphorya Ra vs Inflow
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Princess Monarchy
Dynamite Alpha vs World Friend Moon

Division 3:

Equivoke vs Melodya Aria
Version 2 vs
Pirates of Duisburg
Wii Elite Clan
vs Yoshi Family Odyssey
Special 7 vs Snow Angel
AfterDark vs
Black Wolves
Dynamite Omega vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Melodya Aria vs Wii Elite Clan
Equivoke vs Version 2
Yoshi Family Odyssey vs
Pirates of Duisburg
Black Wolves
vs. Special 7
Dynamite Omega vs AfterDark
Snow Angel vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Division 2: 6/10
Division 3: 9/10

Week 5 Total: 15/20

All Matches Total: 66/100 (66%)

Didn't expect BL and ARC to pop off in d2 this week, not much to say about d3. Overall solid week for predictions, let's keep it up :p

Division 2:

Cherish vs Arcadia Terra
Banana Legion vs Mushroom Team Soul
Euphorya Ra vs NOVAE
Inflow
vs Yoshi Family Galaxy
Princess Monarchy vs Dynamite Alpha
World Friend Moon vs Horizon

NOVAE vs Princess Monarchy
Inflow vs Arcadia Terra
Banana Legion vs World Friend Moon

Horizon vs Euphorya Ra
Yoshi Family Galaxy vs Cherish
Mushroom Team Soul vs Dynamite Alpha

Division 3:

Pirates of Duisburg vs Melodya Aria
Version 2 vs Wii Elite Clan
Black Wolves vs Yoshi Family Odyssey
Special 7 vs Dynamite Omega
AfterDark vs Snow Angel
Jean-Pierre Papin
vs Equivoke

Yoshi Family Odyssey vs AfterDark
Special 7 vs Melodya Aria
Version 2 vs Jean-Pierre Papin

Equivoke vs Black Wolves
Dynamite Omega vs Pirates of Duisburg
Wii Elite Clan vs Snow Angel
 
Top